Eastern Zone Swimming

CBLMS 201 Courses

- Sunday, October 7th, Crown Plaza, Cherry Hill, NJ 1-6, Eastern States Swim Clinic


10/4/18 - Qualifying Times for 2019 Speedo Spring Sectionals, March 28-31, 2019

10/4/18 - Qualifying Times for 2019 Short Course Age Group Championship, April 3-6, 2019

9/27/18 - Open Water Fund Creation Proposal

9/26/18 - Zone Directors General Meeting Report for the Fall Eastern Zone Meeting, September 27, 2018, Jacksonville, FL (at USAS Convention)

9/25/18 - Final Agenda for the Fall Eastern Zone Meeting, September 27, 2018, Jacksonville, FL (at USAS Convention)

9/25/18 - Proposed Revisions to Eastern Zone Bylaws

9/25/18 - Championship Meet Regulations Proposal

9/25/18 - Championship Meet Dates - 2019-2022 and 2020 Championship Meet Bids

9/24/18 - Zone Officials Chair Report for the Fall Eastern Zone Meeting, September 27, 2018, Jacksonville, FL (at USAS Convention)

9/24/18 - Draft Agenda for the Fall Eastern Zone Technical Planning Meeting, September 27, 2018, Jacksonville, FL (at USAS Convention)

9/22/18 - Hotel Booking Site for SC Age Group Zone Championship, April 3-6, 2018, Webster, NY

9/9/18 - Congratulations to the 410 2017-2018 Scholastic All Americans from the Eastern Zone!

8/14/18 - Zone Records have been updated after the 2018 meets

8/12/18 - Results for LC Age Group Zone Championship, August 8-11, 2018

8/6/18 - Results for 2018 Long Course Senior Zone Championship, August 2-5, 2018, Buffalo, NY

7/11/18 - Results for 2018 Eastern Zone Open Water Championship, June 30, 2018, Middleburg, CT

6/26/18 - Meet Announcement for 2018 LC Senior Zone Championship, August 2-5, 2018, Buffalo, NY

5/24/18 - Draft Minutes of Eastern Zone Meeting, May 14, 2018

4/2/18 - Results for 2018 SC Age Group Championship, March 29-31, 2018, Webster, NY.

3/26/18 - Results for 2018 Speedo Sectionals Spring Long Course, March 22-25, 2018, Buffalo, NY

3/26/18 - Results for 2018 Speedo Sectionals Region 2 (South), March 22-25, 2018, Christiansburg, VA

3/26/18 - Results for 2018 Speedo Sectionals Region 2 (North), March 22-25, 2018, Ithaca, NY

1/29/18 - Results for 2018 IM Extreme Games-NE, Jan 26-28, 2018

Eastern Zone
Contacts
Mary Turner
Director Non-Coach

(2015-2019)
Tristan Formon
Director Coach

(2016-2018)
Mary Fleckenstein
Secretary/Treasurer

(2015-2018)
Jerry Adams
Technical Chairman

(2016-20119)
Ty Seymour
Athlete Representative

(2014-2018)
Nadine Johnson
Diversity & Inclusion Chair

(2016-2018)
Bob Menck
Officials Chair
Bud Rimbault
Zone Championship Chair
Edgar Perez
Age Group Rep Coach

(2015-2019)
Ward Foley
Board of Review Chair
Greg York
Safe Sport Chair
Tim Husson
Webmaster
Jeff Allen
EZ Sport Dev Consultant
719-866-3561 (office)
719-330-0743 (cell)

 

Eastern Zone
Technical Committee
The mission of the Eastern Zone is:
To develop a unified organization designed to work in cooperation with the LSCs to support and promote the Eastern Zone Swimming Membership.

Designed by TH Tech Services