Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 5/17/2021 04:12 PM
            2021 VA EZ LC Speedo Sectionals TIME TRIALS - 5/15/2021            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                25.65  OTW2
                25.99  OTW1
                27.39  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnell, Jordyn     21 UN-GA                  27.78S     27.16 FUT    
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                55.56  OTW2
                56.29  OTW1
                59.39  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prima, Marija       19 Shark Tank Racin       59.97    1:00.60        
                  29.05     1:00.60 (31.55)                                        
  2 Caponiti, Adrianna  14 Rockville Montgo       55.03Y   1:01.55        
                  29.92     1:01.55 (31.63)                                        
  3 Golovina, Julia     16 Morris County Sw     1:01.41    1:01.57        
                  28.97     1:01.57 (32.60)                                        
  4 Severini, Sydney    16 Jersey Flyers Aq     1:04.53    1:01.84        
                  29.57     1:01.84 (32.27)                                        
  5 Tsang, Elizabeth    16 Morris County Sw     1:02.84    1:01.95        
                  29.65     1:01.95 (32.30)                                        
  6 Conzemius, Ethena   17 Racer X Aquatics     1:03.49    1:02.06        
                  29.51     1:02.06 (32.55)                                        
  7 Wilson, Taylor      16 Eagle Swim Team      1:02.91    1:02.27        
                  29.62     1:02.27 (32.65)                                        
  8 Allen, Delaney      16 Racer X Aquatics     1:03.64    1:02.44        
                  29.82     1:02.44 (32.62)                                        
  9 Carpentieri, Jorda  16 Islanders Aquati     1:09.21    1:02.91        
                  30.60     1:02.91 (32.31)                                        
 10 Chen, Sarah         18 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:02.50    1:03.21        
                  29.81     1:03.21 (33.40)                                        
 11 Hannam, Emma        16 Occoquan Swimmin     1:04.54    1:03.47        
                  30.35     1:03.47 (33.12)                                        
 12 Haas, Emma          15 Islanders Aquati     1:09.53    1:03.74        
                  31.14     1:03.74 (32.60)                                        
 13 Newton, Tori        19 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:07.13    1:03.87        
                  30.95     1:03.87 (32.92)                                        
 14 Jordan, Noelle      16 Islanders Aquati     1:10.35    1:04.58        
                  30.42     1:04.58 (34.16)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
              2:00.24  OTW2
              2:01.69  OTW1
              2:07.79  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deierlein, Brianna  14 Una Rac              2:08.42    2:09.42        
                  28.94     1:01.26 (32.32)     1:35.30 (34.04)     2:09.42 (34.12)
  2 Fitzgerald, Kately  16 Delaware Swim Te     2:13.95    2:10.00        
                  30.22     1:02.95 (32.73)     1:36.87 (33.92)     2:10.00 (33.13)
  3 Hardart, Lucy       17 Naval Academy Aq     2:14.77    2:11.36        
                  30.77     1:04.33 (33.56)     1:38.48 (34.15)     2:11.36 (32.88)
  4 Sherman, Nora       14 The Fish             2:28.01    2:13.15        
                  30.66     1:04.86 (34.20)     1:38.73 (33.87)     2:13.15 (34.42)
  5 Elliott, Sophie     17 Rockville Montgo     2:14.14    2:15.90        
                  31.05     1:05.63 (34.58)     1:40.69 (35.06)     2:15.90 (35.21)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:01.49  OTW2
              1:02.69  OTW1
              1:06.89  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeagle, Carly       16 Eagle Swim Team      1:20.38    1:15.65        
                                                      35.45 ( )     1:15.65 (40.20)
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:09.55  OTW2
              1:10.99  OTW1
              1:15.99  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furman, Naomi       16 RAD                  1:14.71    1:15.93 FUT    
                  35.68     1:15.93 (40.25)                                        
  2 Desalvo, Ella       17 Jersey Flyers Aq     1:21.63    1:20.70        
                  37.55     1:20.70 (43.15)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
                59.59  OTW2
              1:00.69  OTW1
              1:04.69  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Hannah      17 Ridgefield Aquat     1:01.08    1:01.69 FUT    
                  28.58     1:01.69 (33.11)                                        
  2 Archibald, Lily     14 Ridgefield Aquat          NT    1:04.27 FUT    
                  30.09     1:04.27 (34.18)                                        
  3 Carline, Jill       17 Unattached           1:15.11    1:06.14        
                  30.90     1:06.14 (35.24)                                        
  4 Barto, Mary         17 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:09.42    1:09.11        
                  32.15     1:09.11 (36.96)                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
              2:15.26  OTW2
              2:17.39  OTW1
              2:26.39  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Molly    16 Poseidon Swimmin     2:20.19    2:19.38 FUT    
                  30.25     1:05.31 (35.06)     1:46.30 (40.99)     2:19.38 (33.08)
  2 Nagatani, Rina      19 Unattached           2:31.86    2:29.70        
                  31.15     1:07.13 (35.98)     1:54.29 (47.16)     2:29.70 (35.41)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                22.71  OTW2
                23.19  OTW1
                24.89  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colalillo, Anthony  32 Unattached             25.11      24.97        
  2 Pearson, Boden      15 Occoquan Swimmin       28.14      25.95        
  3 Jensen, Matthew     14 Occoquan Swimmin       26.75      26.14        
  4 Heath, Michael      18 Rockville Montgo       28.18      26.32        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                49.74  OTW2
                50.49  OTW1
                53.79  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linseisen, Erik     17 Edge Swim Club         53.61      52.49 FUT    
                  25.30       52.49 (27.19)                                        
  2 Colson, Sean        16 Rockville Montgo     1:01.91      55.68        
                  26.31       55.68 (29.37)                                        
  3 Gauthier, Peter     16 Cheshire Y Sea D       57.14      56.46        
                  26.71       56.46 (29.75)                                        
  4 Gluzman, Joshua     15 Trident Aquatic      1:04.26      59.86        
                  27.60       59.86 (32.26)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:49.65  OTW2
              1:50.79  OTW1
              1:58.09  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Stuart         16 Eagle Swim Team      2:04.16    2:01.49        
                  27.71       58.10 (30.39)     1:29.41 (31.31)     2:01.49 (32.08)
  2 Hernandez, Joshua   17 Rockville Montgo     2:06.69    2:03.51        
                  28.06       59.42 (31.36)     1:31.77 (32.35)     2:03.51 (31.74)
  3 Tierney, Brady      16 RAD                  2:07.84    2:08.11        
                  28.40     1:01.06 (32.66)     1:34.16 (33.10)     2:08.11 (33.95)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
                55.51  OTW2
                56.59  OTW1
              1:00.79  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidchob, Andrew     16 Eagle Aquatic CL          NT    1:00.85        
                                                      29.53 ( )     1:00.85 (31.32)
  2 Maron, Jack         15 Unattached           1:11.51    1:03.49        
                                                      30.29 ( )     1:03.49 (33.20)
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
              2:00.81  OTW2
              2:02.99  OTW1
              2:11.89  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ioselevich, Arie    16 Trident Aquatic      2:20.24    2:19.36        
                  33.72     1:08.45 (34.73)     1:44.50 (36.05)     2:19.36 (34.86)
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:01.97  OTW2
              1:03.29  OTW1
              1:08.69  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Joshua  17 Naval Academy Aq     1:06.62    1:03.59 FUT    
                  29.98     1:03.59 (33.61)                                        
  2 Do, Aiken           17 The Fish             1:03.65    1:03.69 FUT    
                  29.86     1:03.69 (33.83)                                        
  3 Stankiewicz, Chris  23 Shark Tank Racin     1:04.36    1:04.65 FUT    
                  29.92     1:04.65 (34.73)                                        
  4 Chen, Edward        17 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:12.13    1:07.86 FUT    
                  32.10     1:07.86 (35.76)                                        
  5 Bowers, Caiden      15 Eagle Swim Team      1:08.95    1:07.92 FUT    
                  31.66     1:07.92 (36.26)                                        
  6 Yi, Jason           17 Jersey Flyers Aq     1:11.64    1:09.01        
                  32.06     1:09.01 (36.95)                                        
  7 Lee, Andrew         15 Una Jfac             1:13.44    1:09.14        
                  31.83     1:09.14 (37.31)                                        
  8 Kaminski, William   17 Jersey Flyers Aq     1:16.90    1:09.79        
                  32.85     1:09.79 (36.94)                                        
  9 Zellner, Joseph     18 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:12.85    1:09.89        
                  32.05     1:09.89 (37.84)                                        
 10 Helsby, Carter      20 Liberty Aquatics     1:11.96S   1:10.72        
                  32.63     1:10.72 (38.09)                                        
 11 Gray, Matthew       18 RAD                  1:10.61    1:11.01        
                  33.41     1:11.01 (37.60)                                        
 12 Wang, Silas         16 Cheshire Y Sea D     1:11.92    1:11.35        
                  33.94     1:11.35 (37.41)                                        
 13 Keane, Logan        15 Panther Aquatic      1:18.10    1:12.62        
                  33.49     1:12.62 (39.13)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
                53.37  OTW2
                54.19  OTW1
                58.39  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Joseph        16 Occoquan Swimmin     1:03.63    1:01.36        
                  29.25     1:01.36 (32.11)                                        
  2 Bityutskiy, Nikita  17 Rockville Montgo     1:04.44    1:01.41        
                  29.16     1:01.41 (32.25)                                        
  3 Korzenik, Benjamin  16 Badger Swim Club     1:01.40    1:01.64        
                  28.27     1:01.64 (33.37)                                        
  4 Saadeddin, Saadedd  15 Trident Aquatic      1:06.02    1:01.91        
                  28.65     1:01.91 (33.26)                                        
  5 Brown, Daniel       15 Occoquan Swimmin     1:13.49    1:02.52        
                  29.31     1:02.52 (33.21)                                        
  6 Mercer, Cooper      16 Occoquan Swimmin     1:09.95    1:05.44        
                  30.59     1:05.44 (34.85)                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
              2:03.02  OTW2
              2:04.09  OTW1
              2:12.79  FUT Futures LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Ethan         17 Whitewaters Swim     2:11.47    2:11.95 FUT    
                  28.04     1:02.63 (34.59)     1:40.37 (37.74)     2:11.95 (31.58)
  2 Fisher, Joshua      15 Poseidon Swimmin     2:13.56    2:13.72        
                  27.80     1:01.64 (33.84)     1:41.46 (39.82)     2:13.72 (32.26)
  3 Doan, Jason         16 Rockville Montgo     2:22.73    2:17.14        
                  28.59     1:05.66 (37.07)     1:44.93 (39.27)     2:17.14 (32.21)
  4 Greene, Andrew      16 Eagle Swim Team      2:17.02    2:17.91        
                  28.64     1:04.18 (35.54)     1:46.67 (42.49)     2:17.91 (31.24)
  5 Boehme, Matthew     16 Unattached           2:25.73    2:18.79        
                  30.44     1:06.60 (36.16)     1:47.55 (40.95)     2:18.79 (31.24)
  6 Watkins, Owen       15 Rockville Montgo     2:41.56    2:26.08        
                  29.25     1:07.11 (37.86)     1:52.78 (45.67)     2:26.08 (33.30)