Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 4/4/2022 03:11 PM
    2022 Speedo Sectional Championship Time Trial - 3/24/2022 to 3/27/2022     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 103  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tynan, Ciarrah J    16 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    2:22.56        
                  32.07     1:07.94 (35.87)     1:45.46 (37.52)     2:22.56 (37.10)
 
Event 106  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dufauchard, Trey D  18 Cardinal & Gold-MD        NT    1:19.55        
                  36.75     1:19.55 (42.80)                                        
  2 Tidd, Brendan J     17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:22.06        
                  36.94     1:22.06 (45.12)                                        
 
Event 107  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwens, Emma L     15 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:14.59        
                  34.94     1:14.59 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 108  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Aidan J     17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:03.20        
                  29.46     1:03.20 (33.74)                                        
  2 Battaglia, Benjami  13 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:06.28        
                  30.92     1:06.28 (35.36)                                        
  3 Liedka, Ryan J      17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    1:11.71        
                  32.25     1:11.71 (39.46)                                        
 -- Mills, William P    16 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT         DQ        
                  28.64          DQ (35.92)                                        
 
Event 109  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upcraft, Mallory M  17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    5:37.82        
                  34.38     1:14.17 (39.79)     1:58.76 (44.59)     2:43.47 (44.71)
        3:31.42 (47.95)     4:20.92 (49.50)     5:00.15 (39.23)     5:37.82 (37.67)
  2 Zedack, Carolyn L   18 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    5:42.37        
                  35.60     1:18.32 (42.72)     2:02.58 (44.26)     2:47.16 (44.58)
        3:36.38 (49.22)     4:27.33 (50.95)     5:04.75 (37.42)     5:42.37 (37.62)
 
Event 115  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Natalie J  13 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:54.25        
                  36.99     1:21.10 (44.11)     2:08.23 (47.13)     2:54.25 (46.02)
 
Event 117  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Fontana, Evelyn P   15 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT      30.80        
 
Event 118  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falbo, Dominic J    14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT      27.68        
 
Event 122  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steichen, Ethan E   14 Executive Swim C-NE       NT    1:05.44        
                  31.59     1:05.44 (33.85)                                        
 
Event 124  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Edward D    14 Executive Swim C-NE       NT    4:32.02        
                  30.24     1:03.04 (32.80)     1:37.09 (34.05)     2:11.72 (34.63)
        2:47.33 (35.61)     3:22.73 (35.40)     3:58.13 (35.40)     4:32.02 (33.89)
 
Event 133  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Rebecca A    17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    1:07.70        
                  32.21     1:07.70 (35.49)                                        
 
Event 134  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Ryan D      15 Executive Swim C-NE       NT      58.25        
                  27.68       58.25 (30.57)                                        
 
Event 135  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dague, Isabelle A   16 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:40.18        
                  35.40     1:16.15 (40.75)     2:03.60 (47.45)     2:40.18 (36.58)
  2 Cafarelli, Brianna  14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:42.49        
                  36.10     1:19.64 (43.54)     2:05.98 (46.34)     2:42.49 (36.51)
 
Event 136  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkl, Aaron W      17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:28.54        
                  30.72     1:08.97 (38.25)     1:54.69 (45.72)     2:28.54 (33.85)
 
Event 203  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fontana, Evelyn P   15 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    2:27.39        
                  33.97     1:11.89 (37.92)     1:50.33 (38.44)     2:27.39 (37.06)
 
Event 205  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalie A    16 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:31.53        
                  41.99     1:31.53 (49.54)                                        
 
Event 206  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wakelee, Adam R     14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:17.76        
                  36.78     1:17.76 (40.98)                                        
 
Event 208  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Joshua D  16 Executive Swim C-NE       NT    1:01.47        
                  28.40     1:01.47 (33.07)                                        
  2 Barnes, Edward D    14 Executive Swim C-NE       NT    1:04.89        
                  30.21     1:04.89 (34.68)                                        
 
Event 217  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Alexa J    16 Cape Cod Swim Cl-NE       NT      28.82        
  2 Goucher, Ela C      17 Executive Swim C-NE       NT      28.83        
  3 Zuwallack, Cora R   17 Cape Cod Swim Cl-NE       NT      28.84        
  4 Stone, Rebecca A    17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT      29.68        
 
Event 218  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Aidan J     17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT      26.47        
  2 Mills, William P    16 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT      26.90        
  3 Powers, Ryan D      15 Executive Swim C-NE       NT      27.04        
  4 Gilmartin, Finn T   16 Town Wreckers Sw-NI       NT      28.22        
 
Event 219  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upcraft, Mallory M  17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    3:08.26        
                  40.77     1:27.17 (46.40)     2:17.44 (50.27)     3:08.26 (50.82)
  2 Zedack, Carolyn L   18 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    3:11.41        
                  44.09     1:31.76 (47.67)     2:21.92 (50.16)     3:11.41 (49.49)
 
Event 221  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouwens, Emma L     15 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:12.96        
                  35.32     1:12.96 (37.64)                                        
 
Event 222  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dufauchard, Trey D  18 Cardinal & Gold-MD        NT    1:09.53        
                  32.91     1:09.53 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 223  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tynan, Ciarrah J    16 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    5:05.90        
                  34.33     1:11.81 (37.48)     1:50.53 (38.72)     2:29.08 (38.55)
        3:08.46 (39.38)     3:47.95 (39.49)     4:27.87 (39.92)     5:05.90 (38.03)
 
Event 234  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falbo, Dominic J    14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT      59.35        
                  29.24       59.35 (30.11)                                        
  2 Tidd, Brendan J     17 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:03.24        
                  30.16     1:03.24 (33.08)                                        
 
Event 304  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battaglia, Benjami  13 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    2:13.53        
                  31.24     1:06.12 (34.88)     1:40.47 (34.35)     2:13.53 (33.06)
 
Event 305  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Eliza K      18 Commonwealth Swi-NE       NT    1:12.67        
                  34.14     1:12.67 (38.53)                                        
 
Event 307  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Upcraft, Mallory M  17 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    1:13.05        
                  34.44     1:13.05 (38.61)                                        
 
Event 308  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dufauchard, Trey D  18 Cardinal & Gold-MD        NT    1:03.13        
                  29.59     1:03.13 (33.54)                                        
 
Event 316  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome, Christian   13 Uncle Sam Swim T-AD       NT    2:22.20        
                  30.55     1:06.04 (35.49)     1:44.67 (38.63)     2:22.20 (37.53)
 
Event 322  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Evan J      17 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ       NT    1:03.08        
                  29.98     1:03.08 (33.10)                                        
 
Event 332  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steichen, Ethan E   14 Executive Swim C-NE       NT    2:23.68        
                  32.71     1:09.24 (36.53)     1:46.08 (36.84)     2:23.68 (37.60)
  2 Gilmartin, Finn T   16 Town Wreckers Sw-NI       NT    2:32.33        
                  33.76     1:13.25 (39.49)     1:52.91 (39.66)     2:32.33 (39.42)
 
Event 333  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cafarelli, Brianna  14 Victor Swim Club-NI       NT    1:05.41        
                  31.48     1:05.41 (33.93)                                        
  2 Tynan, Ciarrah J    16 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    1:06.02        
                  32.01     1:06.02 (34.01)                                        
 
Event 334  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Carter A     15 Town Wreckers Sw-NI       NT    1:00.19        
                  28.75     1:00.19 (31.44)                                        
 
Event 335  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zedack, Carolyn L   18 Mexico Tiger Sha-NI       NT    2:42.12        
                  35.39     1:18.27 (42.88)   2:42.12 (1:23.85)